Profile for Clive Barden

Country: England
Lives in: Orpington
Date of birth: Fri 19 May 1978
Nickname: Hotdog
Lakeside best: Debut 2012

Having earned the final Invitation Table place at Lakeside, he makes his debut after playing darts for 12 years.

He won the 2010 Denmark Open and was runner-up in the 2011 Scottish Open and a semi-finalist in the 2011 Finland Open and 2011 Hungarian Open.

He was a quarter-finalist in the 2011 Center Parcs Masters and enjoyed Last 16 places in the 2011 Mariflex Open and 2011 Swedish Open.

He is a proud Kent County player, is a painter by trade and supports Tottenham Hotspur.


<< Back to profile list