Profile for Dave Prins

Country: England
Lives in: Peterlee, Co.Durham
Date of birth: Sat 16 November 1968
Nickname: The Badger
Lakeside debut: 2010

Making his Lakeside debut, his successes include the 2008 Czech Open, 2008 National CIU Singles, runner-up in 2005 Swiss Open, Belgium Open Pairs Champion and BDO British Open Pairs Champion. He plays practically every night in Superleagues, local leagues and teams, and practices every day. A warehouse operator by trade, he’s a Durham County player and enjoys horse-racing, football and films.


<< Back to profile list