Profile for Stuart Kellett

Country: England
Born in: United Kingdom
Lives in: Denton, Manchester
Date of birth: Wed 12 August 1981
Nickname: Kooster
Lakeside debut: 2011

The 2010 Winmau World Masters runner-up, has enjoyed one of the best periods of his career.

His 2010 titles are the Scottish Open and Antwerp Open Men’s Singles. He was also runner-up in the 2010 BDO British Classic, a Semi-Finalist in the 2010 Welsh Open, a Quarter-Finalist in the 2010 BDO International Open and a Quarter-Finalist in the 2010 BDO British Open Men’s Pairs.

He won the Cheshire Open in 2007 and 2009 and the Cleveland Open in 2008. A member of the Cheshire A team which topped the 2009/2010 BICC Premier Division, he’s been playing darts for 12 years.

A web designer by profession, he also enjoys football and horse racing. His ambition is to have a successful run in a televised major so maybe this could be his year?


<< Back to profile list